BRATEX Group A brake discs perforated grooved Opel Astra G 1.8i 16V Front 280x25mm 5x110

BRATEX
Reference: BR-DFP-496

Price: CHF 200.00 Tax included
Available to order
Unavailable in store (Promasens)
Within 20 days on average.
Earn 200 loyalty points (that is CHF 5.00 in vouchers)

BRATEX Group A brake discs come from Italian forges whose cast iron is the basis for racing. They are machined and treated to improve their heat resistance and to meet the market's demands for unbeatable manufacturing quality and price. They fit in place of the original ones without modification!

These perforated and grooved discs will guarantee a high performance, durable braking that does not weaken despite intensive use in leisure or competition, the grooves present on the discs promote the evacuation of dust and the holes are present to improve cooling.

Sold per pair.

Make compatibility : Chevrolet
Axle positioning : Front
Dimensions : 280x25 V - h.42 - c.70
Compatibility manufacturer reference : 569060 ,569066 ,90539466 ,9117678 ,93197592



CHEVROLETASTRA Hatchback2.0 DTI 74kw08/02-
ASTRA Saloon2.0 DTi GLS 74kw08/02-12/11
OPEL-VAUXHALLASTRA G Box (F70)2.0 DI 60kw01/99-04/05
ASTRA G Convertible (F67)1.8 16V 92kw03/01-10/05
2.2 16V 108kw03/01-10/05
2.2 DTI 92kw09/02-10/05
ASTRA G Coupe (F07_)1.8 16V 85kw03/00-10/00
1.8 16V 92kw09/00-05/05
2.2 16V 108kw09/00-05/05
2.2 DTI 92kw09/02-05/05
ASTRA G Estate (F35_)1.6 CNG 71kw03/03-07/04
1.8 16V 85kw02/98-09/00
1.8 16V 92kw09/00-07/04
2.0 16V 100kw02/98-07/04
2.0 DI 60kw02/98-07/04
2.0 DTI 16V 74kw08/99-07/04
2.2 16V 108kw03/01-07/04
2.2 DTI 86kw09/02-07/04
ASTRA G Hatchback (F48_, F08_)1.8 16V 85kw02/98-09/00
1.8 16V 92kw09/00-01/05
2.0 16V 100kw02/98-01/05
2.0 DI 60kw02/98-01/05
2.0 DTI 16V 74kw08/99-01/05
2.2 16V 108kw06/00-01/05
2.2 DTI 86kw09/02-01/05
ASTRA G Saloon (F69_)1.8 16V 85kw09/98-09/00
1.8 16V 92kw06/00-01/05
2.0 16V 100kw09/98-01/05
2.0 DI 60kw09/98-01/05
2.0 DTI 16V 74kw08/99-01/05
2.2 16V 108kw03/01-01/05
2.2 DTI 86kw09/02-01/05
ASTRA H (L48)1.2 59kw08/05-
1.3 CDTI 66kw08/05-
1.4 55kw04/04-10/04
1.4 66kw03/04-
1.4 LPG 66kw08/09-
1.6 77kw03/04-
1.6 85kw12/06-
1.7 CDTI 59kw03/04-
1.7 CDTI 74kw03/04-
1.7 CDTI 81kw02/07-
1.7 CDTI 92kw02/07-
1.8 103kw01/06-
1.8 92kw03/04-
ASTRA H Box (L70)1.3 CDTI 66kw08/05-
1.6 76kw02/04-11/04
1.7 CDTI 74kw03/04-
1.7 CDTI 81kw02/07-
1.7 CDTI 92kw02/07-
ASTRA H Estate (L35)1.3 CDTI 66kw08/05-
1.4 55kw08/04-
1.4 66kw08/04-
1.4 LPG 66kw08/09-
1.6 77kw08/04-
1.6 85kw12/06-
1.6 LPG 85kw08/09-
1.7 CDTI 59kw08/04-
1.7 CDTI 74kw08/04-
1.7 CDTI 81kw02/07-
1.7 CDTI 92kw02/07-
1.8 103kw08/05-
1.8 92kw08/04-
ASTRA H GTC (L08)1.3 CDTI 66kw04/05-
1.4 55kw03/05-
1.4 66kw03/05-
1.6 77kw03/05-
1.6 85kw12/06-
1.7 CDTI 59kw03/05-
1.7 CDTI 74kw03/05-
1.7 CDTI 81kw02/07-
1.7 CDTI 92kw02/07-
1.8 103kw01/06-
1.8 92kw03/05-
ASTRA H Saloon (L69)1.3 CDTI 66kw02/07-
1.6 85kw02/07-
1.7 CDTI 74kw02/07-
1.7 CDTI 81kw02/07-
1.8 103kw02/07-
ASTRA H TwinTop (L67)1.6 77kw09/05-
1.6 85kw12/06-
1.8 103kw09/05-
1.8 92kw09/05-
COMBO Box Body / Estate1.7 CDTI 16V 74kw12/04-
COMBO Tour1.7 CDTI 16V 74kw12/04-
CORSA C (F08, F68)1.7 CDTI 74kw06/03-12/09
CORSA C Box (F08, W5L)1.7 CDTI 74kw08/03-
MERIVA1.3 CDTI 51kw04/05-05/10
1.4 16V Twinport 66kw07/04-05/10
1.4 16V Twinport LPG 66kw07/04-05/10
1.6 16V 74kw05/03-01/06
1.6 77kw01/06-05/10
1.7 CDTI 74kw09/03-05/10
1.7 CDTI 92kw09/06-05/10
1.8 92kw05/03-05/10
MERIVA B1.3 CDTI 55kw06/10-
1.3 CDTI 70kw06/10-
1.4 74kw06/10-
1.4 88kw06/10-
1.4 LPG 88kw06/11-
1.7 CDTI 74kw06/10-
1.7 CDTI 81kw06/10-
1.7 CDTI 96kw06/10-
ZAFIRA A (F75_)1.6 16V 74kw04/99-06/05
1.6 CNG 71kw09/01-06/05
1.8 16V 85kw04/99-09/00
1.8 16V 92kw09/00-06/05
2.0 DI 16V 60kw07/99-06/05
2.0 DTI 16V 74kw09/00-06/05
2.2 16V 108kw09/00-06/05
2.2 DTI 16V 86kw01/02-06/05
2.2 DTI 16V 92kw01/02-06/05
ZAFIRA B (A05)1.6 77kw07/05-
1.6 85kw01/08-
1.7 CDTI 92kw01/08-
1.8 103kw07/05-
1.8 88kw06/13-
ZAFIRA B Van1.8 103kw07/05-
ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12)1.8 LPG 101kw10/11-

To know how to choose your disc diameter, click here

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EOMQ3yWeqw8

  • Thickness in mm
    25
  • Diameter in mm
    280
  • Offset in mm
    42
  • Inner diameter in mm
    70
  • Soldi or vented
    Vented
  • Origine reference
    569060

16 other products in the same category: